in Berlin, Germany

Berlin Hop-On/Hop-Off Bus Tour - 2 days, 3 routes


Berlin, Germany

35.50 USD

1 - 100


$35.50 USD
per person
INSTANT CONFIRMATION

WhatsApp: +1 650-417-3042
[email protected]

Why TourMega?
Lowest Price Guaranteed
24/7 Support

Tour Information


Location
  • Around:
    • Berlin, Germany
  • Pickup: Tauentzienstrasse 16.

Categories
  • Food Food, Wine & Nightlife
  • Entertainment Shows, Concerts & Sports

Time of Tour
  • Departure at:
  • Duration:

Additional
  • Price per person: $35.50
  • Size: 1 - 100 people
  • Discount: 0%
  • Languages: English

Cancellation
  • Cancel up to 24h before, incurring a processing fee of 10%

Berlin Hop-On/Hop-Off Bus Tour - 2 days, 3 routes

Explore Berlin and learn all about the city’s history and sights Experience the beauty of the forests, parks, gardens, rivers, and lakes that cover nearly one-third of the city.

This is a place that has seen many ground-breaking historical events. Discover the related sights and the most famous streets and squares of the city with your ticket for this Hop-on/Hop-off Tour.

With this ticket you can explore all three routes available:

Tour Stops Traditional Tour (Tour A):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 09:06 h
Stop 2 - KaDeWe 1. Tour: 09:08 h
Stop 3 - Potsdamer Platz 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 4 - Martin-Gropius-Bau (Mauerreste)
Stop 5 - Checkpoint Charlie 1. Tour: 09:30 h
Stop 6 - Gendarmenmarkt 1. Tour: 09:36 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:15 h
Stop 8 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:19 h
Stop 9 - Rotes Rathaus / Neptunbrunnen 1. Tour: 09:22 h
Stop 10 - Lustgarten/Musemsinsel/Altes Museum 1. Tour: 09:25 h
Stop 11 - Brandenburger Tor 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 12 - Hauptbahnhof (Washingtonplatz) 1. Tour: 09:33 h
Stop 13 - Siegessäule (Großer Stern) 1. Tour: 09:46 h

Tour Stops Berlin Wall and Lifestyle Tour (Tour B):
Stop 1 - K.-Liebknecht-Str./ Spandauer Straße. 1 Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Hbf 1. Tour: 09:38 h
Stop 3 - Mauergedenkstätte Bernauer Straße. 1. Tour: 10:06 h
Stop 4 - Bunker Gesundbrunnen 1. Tour: 10:15 h
Stop 5 - Mauerpark 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 6 - Schönhauser Allee/Schwedter Straße. 1. Tour: 10:25 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:52 h
Stop 8 - Karl-Marx-Allee (Computerspielmusem) 1. Tour: 09:58 h
Stop 9 - East Side Gallery East Side Hotel. 1. Tour: 09:45 h
Stop 10 - Ostbahnhof 1. Tour: 09:48 h
Stop 11 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:55 h

Tour Stops Berlin Westend Tour (Tour C) with live commentary in English and German:
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Schloss Charlottenburg 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 3 - Olympiastadion 1. Tour: 10:40 h
Stop 4 - Glockenturm 1. Tour: 11:20 h
Stop 5 - Masurenallee/ Messe 1. Tour: 11:40 h
Stop 6 - Kurfürstendamm 195 1. Tour: 11:55 h

Special during the summer: free walking tour available.

Not included in product price:

• Attraction Tickets
• Meals

See more

Reviews

4.4 stars, based on 359 reviews
mpredi
mpredi
Very punctual, friendly and nice. Always ready for information. Anytime again.
19/11/2017
Gerhard L.
Gerhard L.
On the whole a good product in terms of price, performance ratio. Mostly very appealing travel guides in the bus, which convey interesting contents and partly also answer questions. Buses are old. It's partly draughty, especially the ones with tops on the upper floor. I'm sure you can feel it more in autumn. Partially fogged up the windows imdan looks bad.
17/11/2017
ND
ND
ALles Gut, again gladly
06/11/2017
Busch
Busch
Everything was as I wished it to be.
02/11/2017
Barbara Lohmaier
Barbara Lohmaier
Unfortunately, on the Saturday we were in Berlin, there was the Berlin Marathon. The buses didn't run that afternoon. And I had already ordered the tickets in advance via the Internet. Not a good performance on your part. Clearly paid too much.
12/10/2017
Fleischer
Fleischer
Informative, time-consuming, regular onward journeys, good guide.
25/09/2017
Parker
Parker
I'm generally super about this 2 days hop on hop off bus tour...unfortunately there are not guides at every bus stop.unfortunately we have also been left by the bus drivers a few times.otherwise very recommendable
07/09/2017
Olga Barbje
Olga Barbje
We took part in the tours with a live guide and it was great! Both leaders have reported on the sights in their own way, funny, lively and exciting. We were so spellbound that we didn't get out of the car at all during the tours. I've been to Berlin a lot of times and I knew the common sights and despite that I learned something new on these tours. So not only the usual information is prayed down, but funny anecdotes and interesting details are told. In any case recommendable!
31/08/2017
Otti Wey
Otti Wey
The bus tour is very practical in order to get a first overview of the sightseeings of an unknown city. The choice of routes is very varied and covers all needs. Sometimes it was very long until another bus was ready at the Gendarmenmarkt.
09/08/2017
Petra Rücker
Petra Rücker
super organized, helpful staff
16/07/2017
Gerd Dreschers
Gerd Dreschers
Very well organized tours, friendly staff
20/06/2017
Maria
Maria
It all worked out, uncomplicated booking via the Internet.
13/06/2017
Nancy
Nancy
The 1st guide - a man live on the Traditional Tour from Stop 1 - was fantastic on Sat., May 27 around 11am. I picked up the end of that tour the next day and that guide was harder to understand in her English. For the Berlin Wall tour I did not have a live guide and that was not as good.
05/06/2017
Starz
Starz
Live comments better than from tape
26/05/2017
johannes Wagner
johannes Wagner
Good route choice, good guides !
19/05/2017
Karin B.
Karin B.
Great, very informative, anytime again, also my daughter 14 found it very great
10/05/2017
Tina
Tina
The actual route was a bit different than the one I got on the internet. I wasn't properly prepared. I would have liked to have had the flyer that was on the bus earlier. Live comments are better. You have to know that you have to get on the bus in the beige-green colour, not in the red buses. When which bus goes, unfortunately, one does not know. Due to comments (no matter if headphones or live are OK), the organizational is in need of improvement ...
08/05/2017
Eva
Eva
The West- Berlin Tour every hour is too rare, does not evaluate to get out. If one could start the buses more often. But otherwise very gate live leadership.
30/04/2017
Michael
Michael
All three tours for 2 days were too much, if you are lucky you are sitting in the bus with the english speaking tour guide - SUPER! Not half as good with a button in his ear! TIPP, don't take the red buses, take the green white ones
28/04/2017
Christoph
Christoph
Of possible three routes, have managed the route A + B, as far as everything is ok. Buses could go longer. I liked personal care on Route B better than headphones on Route A.
17/04/2017
Christian
Christian
I'm fine. I'm fine. But the maps and the entry points on the map should be German divers.
26/11/2016
Alexandra
Alexandra
The information was very good and entertaining, so listening was fun. Unfortunately the info about the headphones was partly hard to understand.
05/11/2016
Manilulu
Manilulu
Very friendly and competent support
30/10/2016
Parwis
Parwis
The tour plan could be arranged more clearly. The transfer points for changing tours and recommendations for visits could be highlighted more clearly. Otherwise, this is a great opportunity to get to know a lot of Berlin within a short time and to get to the most important sights.
23/10/2016
Susanne T.
Susanne T.
It is recommended to do the complete tour first and then to decide where you really want to get off and take photos or look at the sightseeing. During our visit, the sun was burning all the time: you should definitely think of a hat if you want to sit on top. Otherwise we were very satisfied with the explanations. We are happy to recommend it to others.
12/09/2016
Theisen
Theisen
Good tour, friendly and funny staff...
06/09/2016
Ray
Ray
Everything's great. The comments were great. Very good background knowledge. I used the tour like a line bus and adapted my hotel and the sights to it. My group was thrilled
01/09/2016
Phönix Schöne
Phönix Schöne
i was on tour with a wheelchair and thanks to the helpful staff everything went very well. The quarter-hour rhythm was observed punctually and changing to other lines was also easy
27/08/2016
Christine Puggioni
Christine Puggioni
Great! Anytime again!
26/08/2016
BBopp
BBopp
Very good tour! 3 different tours provide a very good overview of Berlin! City guides are experienced and give your personal touch. We had the 2 day ticket: on the first day we did all 3 tours. On the 2nd day we only needed the bus to get to the Reichstag in time! Very recommendable!
25/08/2016
Currency & Language Close
Join Us On

TourMega © 2020. All Rights Reserved