in Berlin, Germany

Berlin Hop-On/Hop-Off Bus Tour - 2 days, 3 routes


Berlin, Germany

33

1 - 100


$ 33.36 USD
per person
INSTANT CONFIRMATION

Hotline: +1 800-270-3052
WhatsApp: +1 (267) 218-0680
support@tourmega.com

Why TourMega?
Lowest Price Guaranteed
24/7 Support

Tour Information


Location
  • Around:
    • Berlin, Germany
  • Pickup: Tauentzienstrasse 16.

Categories
  • Food Food and Drink
  • Sports and adventure new Sports and Adventure

Time of Tour
  • Departure at:
  • Duration:

Additional
  • Price per person: $33
  • Size: 1 - 100 people
  • Discount: 0%
  • Languages: English

Cancellation
  • Cancel up to 24h before, incurring a processing fee of 10%

Berlin Hop-On/Hop-Off Bus Tour - 2 days, 3 routes

Explore Berlin and learn all about the city’s history and sights Experience the beauty of the forests, parks, gardens, rivers, and lakes that cover nearly one-third of the city.

This is a place that has seen many ground-breaking historical events. Discover the related sights and the most famous streets and squares of the city with your ticket for this Hop-on/Hop-off Tour.

With this ticket you can explore all three routes available:

Tour Stops Traditional Tour (Tour A):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 09:06 h
Stop 2 - KaDeWe 1. Tour: 09:08 h
Stop 3 - Potsdamer Platz 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 4 - Martin-Gropius-Bau (Mauerreste)
Stop 5 - Checkpoint Charlie 1. Tour: 09:30 h
Stop 6 - Gendarmenmarkt 1. Tour: 09:36 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:15 h
Stop 8 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:19 h
Stop 9 - Rotes Rathaus / Neptunbrunnen 1. Tour: 09:22 h
Stop 10 - Lustgarten/Musemsinsel/Altes Museum 1. Tour: 09:25 h
Stop 11 - Brandenburger Tor 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 12 - Hauptbahnhof (Washingtonplatz) 1. Tour: 09:33 h
Stop 13 - Siegessäule (Großer Stern) 1. Tour: 09:46 h

Tour Stops Berlin Wall and Lifestyle Tour (Tour B):
Stop 1 - K.-Liebknecht-Str./ Spandauer Straße. 1 Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Hbf 1. Tour: 09:38 h
Stop 3 - Mauergedenkstätte Bernauer Straße. 1. Tour: 10:06 h
Stop 4 - Bunker Gesundbrunnen 1. Tour: 10:15 h
Stop 5 - Mauerpark 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 6 - Schönhauser Allee/Schwedter Straße. 1. Tour: 10:25 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:52 h
Stop 8 - Karl-Marx-Allee (Computerspielmusem) 1. Tour: 09:58 h
Stop 9 - East Side Gallery East Side Hotel. 1. Tour: 09:45 h
Stop 10 - Ostbahnhof 1. Tour: 09:48 h
Stop 11 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:55 h

Tour Stops Berlin Westend Tour (Tour C) with live commentary in English and German:
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Schloss Charlottenburg 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 3 - Olympiastadion 1. Tour: 10:40 h
Stop 4 - Glockenturm 1. Tour: 11:20 h
Stop 5 - Masurenallee/ Messe 1. Tour: 11:40 h
Stop 6 - Kurfürstendamm 195 1. Tour: 11:55 h

Special during the summer: free walking tour available.

Not included in product price:

• Attraction Tickets
• Meals

See more

Reviews

4.4 stars, based on 146 reviews
J.V
J.V
We had some audio problems in the first bus.
21/02/2014 at 06:49
U. Heller
U. Heller
We booked online beforehand and everything went well. The busses were in time and departed often enough. I would book the tour anytime again.
15/02/2014 at 14:08
Vlad
Vlad
A wonderful tour. Informative, interesting and you can hop on and off all the time. I recommend this to everybody.
04/02/2014 at 10:21
Vögeli
Vögeli
Very recommendable for a first quick impression of the city.
04/02/2014 at 09:36
Billy
Billy
First of all: We were very satisfied with the online booking. With the voucher, we wanted to hop on one of the busses at the KaDeWe. But the driver didn't want to take us with him. So we hopped off again. Some time later, we met one of the staff members in front of the store who sold tickets. She didn't understand why the driver didn't take us with him and issued us our tickets. Of course, she kept our online voucher for the book-keeping. The bus we actually took was very well heated. We asked the driver several times if he could turn the heater down. Unfortunately, he didn't. We weren't the only ones who disliked this. We received earplugs which we could plug in just above the seat. Some of the connections were broken and some guests couldn't here the tour guide. We got the impression that the bus company should think about this flaws and reseolve them. Then I wouldn't see any reason to not recommend the tour.
02/02/2014 at 09:13
Sophie P.
Sophie P.
Everything was terrific, thank you, anytime again.
31/01/2014 at 16:17
jp
jp
informative tour through Berlin.
30/01/2014 at 10:36
Dominik Mayerhöffer
Dominik Mayerhöffer
We did book a city tour through Berlin. It was very informative and eased by some funny sayings. The tour lasted for two hours and was never boring.
28/01/2014 at 17:14
Martin M.
Martin M.
Very kind staff at the stops.
27/01/2014 at 10:06
Weltenbummler
Weltenbummler
The tour was amazing, we saw all the interesting and important sights. The information on the busses were very informative. The guide was kind, but it was a bit annoying that he had to do it bi-lingual. Because of that, there was less information. It was a lot more comfortable to listen to the audio commentary via earplug and one could chose between a lot of languages. There surely is one language for everybody :) We would always recommend this tour and book it again as well. It's the BEST for a city trip!
23/01/2014 at 20:38
Kwiatkowski
Kwiatkowski
It was just great! It's really worth it, we did see everything that is important.
20/01/2014 at 15:16
julia
julia
in time, kind, just well advised
15/01/2014 at 18:50
Natali M.
Natali M.
I can only recommend the tour. The value for money is terrific, I was really sparked. Thumbs up
15/01/2014 at 18:09
ND
ND
Anytime again, thank you ★★★★★★★★
15/01/2014 at 17:05
J.S.
J.S.
Interesting and very funnily told
15/01/2014 at 16:06
Pseudo
Pseudo
no comment
15/01/2014 at 08:54
Cara
Cara
wonderful
14/01/2014 at 13:53
seba
seba
Offer was very interesting, especially for foreign tourists, but of course also for German people - even people from Berlin !!!
14/01/2014 at 12:25
Y.Grothe
Y.Grothe
Everything went terrificly!
12/01/2014 at 19:24
Janet Frommhold
Janet Frommhold
My children and I were very satisfied with the city tour and will surely do that again!
12/01/2014 at 08:52
Schabasser Natascha
Schabasser Natascha
Very amusing and interesting audio dialogue between someone from West Berlin and someone from East Berlin who give you an understanding of the history of Berlin!
11/01/2014 at 14:05
bühr eugen
bühr eugen
When some one on the bus explained the sights via microphone, everything was okay. But on one bus, the earplugs didn't work properly, had loose connection and didn't fit properly. That really takes the biscuit!
09/01/2014 at 09:30
Gruber Helmut
Gruber Helmut
Everything was okay. The staff memeber at the departure at the train station was endeavoured a lot and was very competent. Probably, it would be more helpful if it would've been clearer that you can start the tour at any departure point. But we did ask directly on location and got a competent answer.
08/01/2014 at 10:56
Rudi
Rudi
The layovers at the stops were too long, the guide was distracted by other tasks -
04/01/2014 at 16:04
christoph reschka
christoph reschka
It was hard to tell were the first stop is.
17/12/2013 at 18:29
Rolf-Dieter Schafflick
Rolf-Dieter Schafflick
It was a great tour with good explainations. Well done.
16/12/2013 at 09:44
Heinz Hüll
Heinz Hüll
Everything was okay.
15/12/2013 at 08:53
raböh
raböh
The live commentary on the beige busses was great. Spontaneous, brisk and with draught. Whereas the canned information on the red busses was kind of unpersonal and qualitatively not so good.
09/12/2013 at 18:30
Rolf-Dieter Schafflick
Rolf-Dieter Schafflick
The city tour was very good and informative.
09/12/2013 at 09:10
Klaus Kopp
Klaus Kopp
It was a very eventful tour, especially because we were able to get off the bus and get on it later again. Moreover, it was very informative.
07/12/2013 at 15:36