in Berlin, Germany

1 Day Berlin Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour


Berlin, Germany

22

1 - 100


$ 22
per person
INSTANT CONFIRMATION

Hotline: +1 800-270-3052
WhatsApp: +1 (267) 218-0680
support@tourmega.com

Why TourMega?
Lowest Price Guaranteed
24/7 Support

Tour Information


Location
  • Around:
    • Berlin, Germany
  • Pickup: Tauentzienstraße 16.

Categories
  • Food Food and Drink
  • Cruises Cruises

Time of Tour
  • Departure at: 9:00 AM
  • Duration:

Additional
  • Price per person: $22
  • Size: 1 - 100 people
  • Discount: 0%
  • Languages: English

Cancellation
  • Cancel up to 24h before, incurring a processing fee of 10%

1 Day Berlin Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

Highlights:

  • get to discover the capital of Germany
  • choose one of three amazing routes to enjoy the city
  • learn important facts about the histroy of Berlin

Explore Berlin and learn more about the city’s history and sights. Experience the beauty of the forests, parks, gardens, rivers, and lakes that cover nearly one-third of the city.

This is a place that has seen many ground-breaking historical events. Discover the related sights and the most famous streets and squares of the city with your ticket for this Hop-On Hop-Fff tour.

Choose 1 of the 3 routes available:

Tour Stops Traditional Route (Tour A):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 09:06 h
Stop 2 - KaDeWe 1. Tour: 09:08 h
Stop 3 - Potsdamer Platz 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 4 - Martin-Gropius-Bau (Mauerreste)
Stop 5 - Checkpoint Charlie 1. Tour: 09:30 h
Stop 6 - Gendarmenmarkt 1. Tour: 09:36 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:15 h
Stop 8 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:19 h
Stop 9 - Rotes Rathaus / Neptunbrunnen 1. Tour: 09:22 h
Stop 10 - Lustgarten/Musemsinsel/Altes Museum 1. Tour: 09:25 h
Stop 11 - Brandenburger Tor 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 12 - Hauptbahnhof (Washingtonplatz) 1. Tour: 09:33 h
Stop 13 - Siegessäule (Großer Stern) 1. Tour: 09:46 h

Tour Stops Berlin Wall and Lifestyle Tour (Tour B):
Stop 1 - K.-Liebknecht-Str./ Spandauer Straße. 1 Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Hbf 1. Tour: 09:38 h
Stop 3 - Mauergedenkstätte Bernauer Straße. 1. Tour: 10:06 h
Stop 4 - Bunker Gesundbrunnen 1. Tour: 10:15 h
Stop 5 - Mauerpark 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 6 - Schönhauser Allee/Schwedter Straße. 1. Tour: 10:25 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:52 h
Stop 8 - Karl-Marx-Allee (Computerspielmusem) 1. Tour: 09:58 h
Stop 9 - East Side Gallery East Side Hotel. 1. Tour: 09:45 h
Stop 10 - Ostbahnhof 1. Tour: 09:48 h
Stop 11 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:55 h

Tour Stops Berlin Westend Tour (Tour C):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Schloss Charlottenburg 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 3 - Olympiastadion 1. Tour: 10:40 h
Stop 4 - Glockenturm 1. Tour: 11:20 h
Stop 5 - Masurenallee/ Messe 1. Tour: 11:40 h
Stop 6 - Kurfürstendamm 195 1. Tour: 11:55 h

Not included in product price:

• Attraction Tickets
• Meals

See more

Join eMiles , where every activity helps you earn!

Reviews

3.7 stars, based on 3 reviews
sud
sud
The bus stops should be marked in a better and more explicit way.
25/10/2013 at 09:19
PeWa
PeWa
The pre-booking of the tour is not necessary, since there are various providers available on location (sometimes even cheaper). The bus is hardly recognizable and we had to check with people often. The headphones in the bus are often broken, too little space.
23/06/2013 at 10:41
Pohn
Pohn
it was okay.
12/04/2013 at 09:04